• Khushbu

Alumni News

Accountancy and Management, Archaeology, Architecture, Biochemistry, Biomedical Science, Communications and Media, Computer Science, Criminology, Dance, Drama, English, French, History, Human Geography, International Relations, Law, Robotics, Philosophy, Physics with Nanotechnology, Psychology, Spanish, Sports Coaching and Development, Sports Therapy, Theoretical Physics ... just a few of the subjects GCA's alumni are studying at undergraduate and master's level. Then there's 'Cultures of writing in Early Medieval Bulgaria' - Mirela's Oxford DPhil topic.

And here are some of the universities where you'll find them:

Warwick, UCL, LSE, Bristol, Imperial College London, King's College London, Sheffield, Swansea, Manchester, Cambridge, Oxford, Leeds, Brighton, Hull, Surrey, Middlesex, Salford, Nottingham, Birmingham, Cardiff, Southampton, UEL, Leicester, Bath, Liverpool, Brunel, Goldsmiths, Royal Holloway, Queen Mary College, London ... and many more.  We've also sent students off to the University of Toledo, Ohio and the University of Alberta, Canada. 

Some of our students off to university in 2018 are:

Sahin Ocakkuran - Medicine at King's College, London

Margarita Rossero-Arias - Medicine at King's College, London

Jackie Le - English at Fitzwilliam College, Cambridge

Gabriel Durojaiye - Chemistry at Keble College, Oxford

Arrwin Mugundharajah - Mathematics with Finance at Southampton

Nebyou Alemayehu - Robotics, Mechatronics and Control Engineering at Loughborough

James Shatro - Mechanical Engineering/Mechatronics at Southampton

Glanyell White - Physics and Maths at Southampton

Elisha Campbell - Music Performance at the Academy of Contemporary Music

Hannan Chaudary - Politics and International Relations at University of East London

Silvinho Cameron - English Literature at Swansea

Richard Acheampong - Politics and International Relations at Essex

Mercyn Botayi - Criminology at Leicester

Michael Boakye-Duah - Sport and Exercise Sciences at Essex

D'andri St Marthe - Psychology at Brunel

Dara Johnstone - PPE at Winchester

Mark Ajayi - Sport and Exercise Science at Northampton

Muhaimim Hayee - Economics at City

Joshua Hollerbach - Product Design at Bangor 

Fahima Khatun - Computer Systems Engineering at Middlesex

Rachel Achunine - Children's Nursing at Birmingham City

Emmanuel Adeniji - Sport Management at Kent

Seun Afariogun - Digital Business at Salford

Reuben Agilinko - Business and Management at Aston

George Agyekum - Business Entrepreneurship at Northampton

Kevie Asante - Psychology at Goldsmiths

Tahsin Aybakar - Computer Science at Brunel

Ezekiel Babalola - Sports Therapy at Staffordshire

Chereice Bailey-Adair - Graphic and Media Design at University of the Arts

Fatmata Barrie - Biomedical Sciences at Anglia Ruskin

Tyreece Coleman-Paul - Psychology at Goldsmiths

Eviano Egbeme - Engineering at Coventry

Acelya Erdogan - Business Computing at Goldsmiths

Ebenezer Fasoranti - Sports Therapy at Coventry

Kellise Fenton-Williams - Law with Criminology at Portsmouth

Sara Foukroun - Biomedical Sciences at Brunel

Shakil Ferreira Gafar - Media Production at Solent

Zephrah Gibson - Marketing and Advertising at Kingston

Aneta Gradica - Biomedical Sciences at Anglia Ruskin

Adrian Grosu - Accounting and Finance at London South Bank

Gizem Gurelden - Criminology and Sociology at City

Ellis Stanley - Media at Kent

Jessica Dedgjonaj - Economics at City

Nicholas Kabuye - Educational Studies at Birminham City

Bartosz Kakolewski - Tourism Management at UEL

Fatima Kamara - Law at Birminham City

Derek Kaweke - Business Entrepreneurship at Northampton

Sylwia Kuczynska - Business and Management at Portsmouth

Godson Mensah-Sekyere - Social Sciences at Coventry

Halima Miah - Educational Studies at Middlesex

Hassan Mpoya - Mechnical Engineering at UEL

Taylor Nelson-Morrison - Theatre at Coventry

Nathaniel Odueyingbo - Media at Kent

Victor Okoro - Interdisciplinary Sciences at Leeds

Hamza Omar - Business Management at Essex

Junior Owusu-Amankwaa - Business Management at Coventry

Andre Parkes-Sepaul - Physiotherapy at Canterbury

Sharif Ragab - Tourism Management at UEL

Shakeam Ryan-Bent - Economics at Coventry

Ijaz Raja - Electronic Engineering at Middlesex

Karlisa Rees - Law at Bradford

Omari Ruddock - Football Management and Coaching at UCFB

Elizabeth Stanley - Law at Westminster

Shanty Smith - Media at Kent

Victoria Somoye Unsby - Economics and Business at Wolverhampton

Hashiru Tejan-Thomas - Civil Engineering and Construction Management at UEL

Rhianna Thorpe - Early Child Development and Learning at Coventry

Zakir Uddin - Architectural Technology at Westminster

Paris Udechukwu - Economics and Business at Swansea

Sherisa Watson - Business and Tourism at Hertfordshire

Omari Williams - Sports Development and PE at Northampton

Junior Owusu-Amankwaa - Business Management at Coventry

Andre Parkes-Sepaul - Physiotherapy at Canterbury

Sharif Ragab - Tourism Management at UEL

Shakeam Ryan-Bent - Economics at Coventry

Ijaz Raja - Electronic Engineering at Middlesex

Karlisa Rees - Law at Bradford

Elizabeth Stanley - Law at Westminster

Shanty Smith - Media at Kent

Victoria Somoye Unsby - Economics and Business at Wolverhampton

Hashiru Tejan-Thomas - Civil Engineering and Construction Management at UEL

Rhianna Thorpe - Early Child Development and Learning at Coventry

Zakir Uddin - Architectural Technology at Westminster

Paris Udechukwu - Economics and Business at Swansea

Sherisa Watson - Business and Tourism at Hertfordshire

Omari Williams - Sports Development and PE at Northampton